Home
 More Headlines
 News Archive
 Chat Room
 Who's Chatting?
 New DP Forums
 Old Message Board
 Fantasy Games
 The Compendium
 UCI Road Calendar
 USA Race Calendar
 Tour de France
 Giro d'Italia
 Vuelta a España
 Athens 2004
 World Champships
 World Cup
 Paris-Nice
 US PRO
 Mtn Bike News
 Track Cycling
 Cyclo Cross
 Teams & Riders
 Young Guns (U23)
 Interviews
 Photo Galleries
 Technical Reports
 Training Tips
 Glossary/FAQ
 History/Memorials
 Contests
 Meet the DP Team
 Help the DP - Shop!

Sports-Pictorial.com
 

 

UCI Road Calendar 2004 - Elite 2 /Under 23

 

Race listing gives race date, race name, country and UCI Ranking.
Legend and Abbreviations at page bottom.


 

February 21: Coppa San Geo - ITA (1.6)
February 22: Trofeo Caduti di Soprazocco - ITA (1.6)
February 22-March, 07: Vuelta a la Argentina - ARG (2.6)
February 24: Menton - Savona - ITA (1.6)
February 28: Beverbeek Classic - BEL (1.6)
February 29: Brussel - Opwijk - BEL (1.6)

 

March 06: Vlaamse Pijl - Harelbeke - BEL (1.6)
March 07: Brussel - Zepperen - BEL (1.6)
March 07: Les Monts Luberon - Trophée Luc Leblanc - FRA (1.6)
March 07: Trofeo Zssdi - ITA (1.6)
March 14: Bordeaux-Saintes - FRA (1.6)
March 14: Gent-Ieper - Kattekoers - BEL (1.6)
March 14: Paris-Troyes - FRA (1.6)
March 14: Trofeo Franco Balestra - Memorial Sabbadini - ITA (1.6)
March 14: Giro del Mendrisiotto - SUI (1.7.1)
March 21: Challenge de Hesbaye - Trognée - BEL (1.6)
March 21: GP San Giuseppe - ITA (1.6)
March 21: La Roue Tourangelle - FRA (1.7.1)
March 24: GP de Waregem - BEL (1.7.1)
March 25-31: Tashkent Tour - UZB (2.7.2)
March 27: Grand Prix Saint-Etienne Loire - FRA (1.6)
March 27-28: GP Cricova - MDA (2.6)
March 28: Annemasse-Bellegarde et retour - FRA (1.6)
March 28: Trofee van Haspengouw - BEL (1.6)

 

April 02-04: Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes - BEL (2.7.1)
April 03: La Boucle de l'Artois - FRA (1.6)
April 04: Prix des Flandres Françaises - FRA (1.6)
April 04: Trofeo Banca Popolare Piva - ITA (1.7.1)
April 08-11: Circuit des Ardennes - FRA (2.6)
April 10-11: Vlaaderens Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek - BEL (2.6)
April 12: Giro del Belvedere - ITA (1.7.1)
April 13: Coppa Apollo - ITA (1.6)
April 13: GP Palio del Recioto - ITA (1.7.1)
April 14: La Côte Picarde - FRA (1.7.1)
April 14-18: Tour du Loir-et-Cher - FRA (2.6)
April 14-18: Tour Nord-Isère - FRA (2.6)
April 18: Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise - FRA (1.6)
April 21-25: Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca - ESP (2.6)
April 21-25: Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura - ESP (2.6)
April 23-27: Grand Prix of Sochi - RUS (2.7.2)
April 25: Trofeo Torino-Biella - Giro della Provincia di Biella - ITA (1.6)
April 25: GP Liberazione - ITA (1.7.1)
April 25: Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines Espoirs - FRA (1.7.2)
April 26-May, 02: Ruban Granitier Breton - FRA (2.6)
April 26-May, 01: Giro delle Regioni - ITA (2.7.1)

 

May 01: Trofeo Papa' Cervi - ITA (1.6)
May 01: Liège - Bastogne - Liège - BEL (1.7.1)
May 01: Rund um den Henninger Turm Frankfurt - GER (1.7.1)
May 02: Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi - ITA (1.6)
May 02: Trofeo Alcide De Gasperi - ITA (1.7.1)
May 02: Grand Prix of Moscow - RUS (1.7.2)
May 03: Yarpivo Cup - RUS (1.7.2)
May 03-09: Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 GER (2.7.1)
May 04: Coppa Citta' di Asti - ITA (1.7.1)
May 05-09: Five Rings of Moscow - RUS (2.7.1)
May 06-09: Tour de la Manche - FRA (2.6)
May 09: GP Industrie del Marmo - ITA (1.6)
May 11: Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko - RUS (1.7.2)
May 12-16: Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid - ESP (2.6)
May 13-16: Doble Sucre Potosi G.P. Cemento Fancesa BOL (2.6)
May 15: Trofeo Pina e Mario Bazzigallupi - ITA (1.6)
May 16: GP de Lys lez Lannoy - FRA (1.6)
May 16: Trofeo Matteotti (Classe 6) - ITA (1.6)
May 16: Circuit de Wallonie - BEL (1.7.1)
May 20-23: Flèche du Sud LUX (2.6)
May 20-23: Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège - FRA (2.7.1)
May 21-23: Triptyque Ardennais - BEL (2.6)
May 22: X Clasica Internacional "Txuma" - ESP (1.6)
May 24-30: Vuelta a El Salvador ESA (2.6)
May 26-29: Giro Ciclistico della Provincia di Cosenza - ITA (2.6)
May 28-31: Tour de Gironde - FRA (2.6)
May 28-31: Tour de Berlin GER (2.7.1)
May 29: Grand Prix de l'entité de Beloeil - BEL (1.6)
May 29: Circuito Internazionale di Caneva - ITA (1.7.1)
May 30: Bassano Montegrappa - ITA (1.6)
May 30: GP Etienne de Wilde - Laarne - BEL (1.6)
May 30: Paris-Roubaix Espoirs - FRA (1.7.1)

 

June 01-05: Volta Ciclista Provincia Tarragona - ESP (2.6)
June 02-06: Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia - ITA (2.6)
June 05: GP Théo Mulheims LUX (1.6)
June 06: Grand Prix de la Commune de Leudelange LUX (1.6)
June 06: Coppa della Pace - ITA (1.7.1)
June 07-12: Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida - ESP (2.6)
June 11-20: Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Internazionale Under 26 - ITA (2.6)
June 12: Coppa delle Nazioni - ITA (1.7.2)
June 12: Tour d'Eure et Loir International Espoirs - FRA (1.7.2)
June 12-13: Tour du Tarn et Garonne - FRA (2.6)
June 13: GP Criquielion - BEL (1.6)
June 13: GP Kranj SLO (1.7.1)
June 17-20: Boucles de la Mayenne - FRA (2.6)
June 17-20: Mainfranken-Tour GER (2.7.2)
June 20: Flèche Ardennaise - BEL (1.7.1)
June 27: Giro Valli Aretine - ITA (1.6)
June 29: Trofeo Citta' di Brescia Memorial Rino Fiori - ITA (1.6)
June 30: Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. - BEL (1.6)
June 30-04: Bira - ESP (2.6)
June 30-July, 03: GP Cycliste de Gemenc HUN (2.6)

 

July 03: Cronoscalata Gardone V.T. - Prati di Caregno - ITA (1.6)
July 03-10: Giro del Veneto - ITA (2.6)
July 04: De Drie Zustersteden - BEL (1.6)
July 04: Freccia dei Vini - Memorial Dottor Luigi Raffele - ITA (1.6)
July 04: GP Winterthur - SUI (1.6)
July 09: Prova Ciclistica 9 de Julho - BRA (1.6)
July 09-18: Tour de la Martinique - FRA (2.6)
July 11: GP de Dourges - FRA (1.6)
July 11: Grote Paijs Stad Geel - BEL (1.7.2)
July 18: Four Bridges of Elgin - USA (1.7.2)
July 18: Coppa Colli Briantei Internazionale - ITA (1.7.2)
July 25: Giro del Casentino - ITA (1.6)
July 25: GP de la Ville de Pérenchies - FRA (1.6)
July 25: GP Demy-Cars LUX (1.6)
July 25: Gran Premio Inda - Trofeo Aras Frattini a.m. - ITA (1.6)
July 29: Internatie Reningelst - BEL (1.6)

 

August 02-06: Tour des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos - FRA (2.6)
August 03: Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten - BEL (1.7.1)
August 03-07: Vuelta Ciclista a Leon - ESP (2.6)
August 03-08: Tour de Hongrie HUN (2.6)
August 06-08: Under 23 European Championship - Estonia EST (EC)
August 06-15: Tour de la Guadeloupe - FRA (2.6)
August 08: Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli - ITA (1.6)
August 14: GP Citta' di Felino - ITA (1.6)
August 16: GP Capodarco - ITA (1.6)
August 17: Gara Ciclistica Milionaria - ITA (1.6)
August 17: Omloop van de Grensstreek - BEL (1.6)
August 18-22: Grand Prix Cycliste des Laurentides CAN (2.7.2)
August 19-22: Le Transalsace International - FRA (2.7.1)
August 23: GP de Beuvry la Forêt - FRA (1.6)
August 23: Circuit des 2 Provinces - Le Pertre - FRA (1.7.2)
August 24: Grand Prix des Marbriers - FRA (1.6)
August 25-29: GP Tell - SUI (2.7.1)
August 29: GP San Giuliano - Citta'Di Macerata - ITA (1.6)
August 29-30: Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen - BEL (2.6)
August 31-September, 05: Giro della Valle d'Aosta - ITA (2.6)

 

September 05: GP Industria del Cuoio e delle Pelli - ITA (1.6)
September 07: Giro Internazionale del Valdarno - ITA (1.6)
September 08: Astico Brenta - ITA (1.6)
September 09-12: Giro della Toscana - ITA (2.7.2)
September 11-12: Tryptique des Barrages - BEL (2.7.1)
September 12: GP de la Tomate - FRA (1.6)
September 12: Chrono Champenois Espoirs Masculin - FRA (1.7.2)
September 16-19: Volta a Catalunya de l'Avenir - ESP (2.6)
September 18: Univest Grand Prix - USA (1.6)
September 18: Grand Prix Joseph Bruyère - BEL (1.7.2)
September 19: Trofeo G. Bianchin - ITA (1.6)
September 19: GP des Nations - FRA (1.7.1)
September 26: Ronde van Vlaanderen - BEL (1.7.1)
September 26: Giro Del Canavese - Trofeo Sportivi Valperghesi - ITA (1.7.2)
September 26-28: Tour de Seine et Marne - FRA (2.6)
September 27: UCI World Championships - Individual Time Trial - ITA (WC)
September 28: Ruota d'Oro - ITA (1.6)

 

October 01: UCI World Championships - Road Race - ITA (WC)
October 02: Piccolo Giro di Lombardia - ITA (1.6)
October 10: Paris-Tours "Espoirs" - FRA (1.7.1)
October 17: Chrono des Herbiers - FRA (1.7.2)

 

Legend and Abbreviations

UCI 1.6 = One-day Races for Elite-2 and Under 23 Riders.
UCI 2.6
= Stage Races for Elite-2 and Under 23 Riders.
UCI 1.7.x
= One-day Races reserved for Under 23 Riders only.
UCI 2.7.x
= Stage Races reserved for Under 23 Riders only.

*Races in Green are World Cup, World, National, Continental Championships or Olympic races. 

WC = World Championships
GT
= Grand Tour
CDM
= World Cup (Coupe de Monde)
CC
= Continental Championships
J.O.
= Olympic Games
N.Ch.
= National Championships

 

 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2012 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |