Home
 More Headlines
 News Archive
 Chat Room
 Who's Chatting?
 New DP Forums
 Old Message Board
 Fantasy Games
 The Compendium
 UCI Road Calendar
 USA Race Calendar
 Tour de France
 Giro d'Italia
 Vuelta a España
 Athens 2004
 World Champships
 World Cup
 Paris-Nice
 US PRO
 Mtn Bike News
 Track Cycling
 Cyclo Cross
 Teams & Riders
 Young Guns (U23)
 Interviews
 Photo Galleries
 Technical Reports
 Training Tips
 Glossary/FAQ
 History/Memorials
 Contests
 Meet the DP Team
 Help the DP - Shop!

Sports-Pictorial.com
 

 

UCI Road Calendar
June - December 2005

Below is first a list of the 2005 ProTour races, and a monthly list of all ProTour and UCI Continental Tour races (Europe, Americas, Oceania, Africa, Asia) for June through December.

 
2005 ProTour Races
 
06.03 13.03 Paris - Nice FRA
09.03 15.03 Tirreno - Adriatico ITA
19.03   Milano - Sanremo ITA
03.04   Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres BEL
04.04 08.04 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco ESP
06.04   Gent-Wevelgem BEL
10.04   Paris - Roubaix FRA
17.04   Amstel Gold Race NED
20.04   La Flèche Wallonne BEL
24.04   Liège - Bastogne - Liège BEL
26.04 01.05 Tour de Romandie SUI
07.05 29.05 Giro d'Italia ITA
16.05 22.05 Volta a Catalunya ESP
05.06 12.06 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré FRA
11.06 19.06 Tour de Suisse SUI
19.06   Contre la montre par équipe NED
02.07 24.07 Tour de France FRA
31.07   HEW-Cyclassics-Cup - Hamburg GER
03.08 10.08 Tour of Benelux NED
13.08   Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - San Sebastian ESP
15.08 23.08 Deutschland Tour GER
27.08 18.09 Vuelta a España ESP
28.08 28.08 GP Ouest France-Plouay FRA
12.09 18.09 Tour de Pologne POL
02.10   Züri Metzgete SUI
09.10   Paris - Tours FRA
15.10   Giro di Lombardia ITA

 

All ProTour and Continental Tour Races
June-December 2005
(ProTour in Blue, Grand Tours in Green, World Championships in Red)

June

01.06 05.06 Euskal Bizikleta ESP 2.HC
01.06 05.06 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia ITA 2.2
02.06 05.06 Tour de Luxembourg LUX 2.HC
02.06 02.06 Wachovia Classic - Trenton USA 1.1
04.06 GP Schwarzwald GER 1.1
05.06 12.06 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré FRA
05.06 GP Kanton Aargau SUI 1.HC
05.06 Mémorial Philippe van Coningsloo BEL 1.2
05.06 Coppa della Pace ITA 1.2
05.06 GP Kranj SLO 1.2
05.06 Fair Play Centers Ronde van Limburg NED 1.2 U23
05.06   Wachovia USPRO Championships USA 1.HC
06.06 11.06 Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida ESP 2.2
07.06 12.06 Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour POL 2.2
08.06 12.06 Ringerike GP NOR 2.2
08.06 12.06 Tour of Ireland IRL 2.1
09.06 12.06 Tour de Slovénie SLO 2.1
10.06 12.06 GP CTT Correios de Portugal POR 2.1
10.06 19.06 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia ITA 2.2
11.06 19.06 Tour de Suisse SUI
12.06 Paris-Yvetot FRA 1.2
12.06 Flèche Hesbignonne BEL 1.2
14.06 19.06 GP Cycliste de Beauce CAN 2.1
14.06 19.06 Tour de Serbie SCG 2.2
15.06 Subida al Naranco ESP 1.1
15.06 18.06 Ster Elektrotoer NED 2.1
15.06 21.06 Circuito Montanes ESP 2.2
16.06 19.06 Route du Sud FRA 2.1
16.06 19.06 Mainfranken-Tour GER 2.2
16.06 19.06 Boucles de la Mayenne FRA 2.2
17.06 21.06 Vuelta Ciclista Asturias ESP 2.1
19.06   Contre la montre par équipe NED
19.06 Int. Raiffeisen GP AUT 1.2
19.06 03.07 Vuelta a Colombia COL 2.2
19.06 Flèche Ardennaise BEL 1.2
22.06 Brussel-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse Gemeenschap BEL 1.1
22.06 Noord Nederland Tour NED 1.1
26.06 Giro Valli Aretine ITA 1.2
27.06 01.07     Tour of East Java INA 2.2
28.06 Trofeo Citta' di Brescia Memorial Rino Fiori ITA 1.2
29.06 Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. BEL 1.2
29.06 03.07 Bira ESP 2.2
29.06 03.07 Course de la Solidarité Olympique POL 2.1

July

02.07 24.07 Tour de France FRA
02.07 Criterium d'Abruzzo ITA 1.1
02.07 Cronoscalata Gardone V.T. - Prati di Caregno ITA 1.2
02.07 Tour du Jura SUI 1.2
03.07 Tour du Doubs FRA 1.1
03.07 Trofeo Matteotti ITA 1.1
03.07 Freccia dei Vini - Memorial Dott. Luigi Raffele ITA 1.2
04.07 Chieti-Casalincontrada-Block-Haus ITA 1.2
04.07 10.07 Wiesbauer Tour - Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt AUT 2.1
06.07 09.07 GP Cycliste de Gemenc HUN 2.2
06.07 10.07 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP Int de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras POR 2.1
07.07  10.07 Championnats d'Europe, U23 - c.l.m. ind./ U23 European
07.07  10.07 Championship - ind. TT RUS CC U23
08.07 17.07 Tour de la Martinique FRA 2.2
09.07   Giro della Valsesia 1 ITA 1.2
09.07 17.07 Tour of Qinghai Lake CHN 2.HC
10.07 GP de Dourges FRA 1.2
10.07 De Drie Zustersteden BEL 1.2
10.07 Giro del Medio Brenta ITA 1.2
10.07 Giro della Valsesia 2 ITA 1.2
10.07 Pomorski Klasyk POL 1.2
12.07 17.07 Tour des Balkans SCG 2.2
16.07 GP Città di Rio Saliceto e Correggio ITA 1.1
17.07 Giro del Casentino ITA 1.2
17.07 Coppa Colli Briantei Internazionale ITA 1.2
20.07 24.07 Sachsen-Tour International GER 2.1
22.07 24.07 Brixia Tour ITA 2.1
23.07 23.07 Grand Prix Bradlo SVK 1.2
24.07 GP de la Ville de Pérenchies FRA 1.2
24.07 Gran Premio Inda - Trofeo Aras Frattini a.m. ITA 1.2
25.07 Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia - Clasica de Ordizia ESP 1.1
25.07 29.07 Tour de la Région Wallonne BEL 2.HC
26.07 30.07 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska POL 2.1
30.07 LUK Challenge Chrono Bühl GER 1.1
31.07   HEW-Cyclassics-Cup - Hamburg GER
31.07 Circuito de Getxo "Memorial Ricardo Otxoa" ESP 1.1
31.07 Polynormande FRA 1.1

August

01.08 05.08 Tour des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos FRA 2.2
01.08 07.08 Tour de Hongrie HUN 2.2
02.08 04.08 Paris-Corrèze FRA 2.1
02.08 06.08 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon ESP 2.2
03.08 10.08 Tour of Benelux NED
03.08 07.08 Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) DEN 2.HC
04.08   GP Città' di Camaiore ITA 1.1
05.08 14.08 Tour de la Guadeloupe FRA 2.2
05.08 15.08 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta POR 2.HC
06.08 Giro del Lazio ITA 1.HC
07.08 Sparkassen Giro Bochum GER 1.1
07.08 10.08 Tour de l'Ain FRA 2.1
07.08 11.08 Vuelta a Burgos ESP 2.HC
09.07   Prova Ciclistica 9 de Julho BRA 1.2
09.08 2 Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni ITA 1.1
10.08 2 Giorni Marchigiana / Trofeo Città' di Castelfidardo ITA 1.1
10.08 14.08 Rothaus Regio-Tour International GER 2.1
13.08   Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - San Sebastian ESP
13.08 TEAG Hainleite GER 1.1
13.08 Coupe des Stations Balnéaires des Carpathes POL 1.2
13.08 GP Citta' di Felino ITA 1.2
14.08 Memorial Henryka Lasaka POL 1.1
14.08 Urkiola Igoera - Subida Urkiola ESP 1.1
14.08 Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli ITA 1.2
14.08 Scandinavian Open Road Race SWE 1.2
14.08 Havant International GP GBR 1.2
15.08 23.08 Deutschland Tour GER
15.08 Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej POL 1.2
16.08 Tre Valli Varesine ITA 1.HC
16.08 GP Capodarco ITA 1.2
16.08 19.08 Tour du Limousin FRA 2.1
17.08 Coppa Agostoni ITA 1.1
17.08 Gara Ciclistica Milionaria ITA 1.2
18.08 Coppa Bernocchi ITA 1.1
18.08 Prix de la Ville de Vieux-Condé "Pierre LEMOINE" FRA 1.2
18.08 21.08 Le Transalsace International FRA 2.2
19.08 21.08 Mecsek Cup GP HUN 2.2
20.08 Tour de Rijke NED 1.1
20.08 Giro del Veneto ITA 1.HC
20.08 Szlakiem walt mjr. Hubala POL 1.2
20.08 Gran Premio Area Metropolitana de Vigo ESP 1.2
21.08 Clasica Ciclista los Puertos ESP 1.1
21.08 GP Eddy Merckx BEL 1.1
21.08 USPRO National Criterium Championships USA 1.1
21.08 GP Ciudad de Vigo ESP 1.2
21.08 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux FRA 1.1
21.08 Dwars door Gendringen NED 1.1
22.08 GP de Beuvry la Forêt FRA 1.2
22.08 03.09 Tour of Qingzang Plateau CHN 2.2
23.08 GP Stad Zottegem BEL 1.1
23.08 26.08 Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne FRA 2.1
24.08 Druivenkoers - Overijse BEL 1.1
24.08 GP Nobili Rubinetterie/Borgomanero ITA 1.1
24.08 28.08 GP Tell SUI 2.2 U23
25.08 GP Industria e Commercio Artigianato Carnaghese ITA 1.1
27.08 18.09 Vuelta a España ESP
27.08 Giro del Friuli ITA 1.1
28.08 28.08 GP Ouest France-Plouay FRA
28.08 Internationales Radrennen Rund um den Sachsenring GER 1.2
28.08 Vlaamse Havenpijl BEL 1.2
28.08 07.09 Volta Ciclistica Internacional de Santa Catarina BRA 2.2
28.08 GP San Giuliano - Citta'Di Macerata ITA 1.2
29.08 Boucles de l'Aulne - GP Le Télégramme FRA 1.1
29.08 11.09 Vuelta a Venezuela VEN 2.2
30.08 Schaal Sels - Merksem BEL 1.1
30.08 03.09 Tour de l'Ouest FRA 2.2
30.08 04.09 Giro della Valle d'Aosta ITA 2.2
30.08 04.09 Tour of Britain GBR 2.1
31.08 04.09 Internationale Hessen-Rundfahrt GER 2.1
31.08 04.09 Tour de Slovaquie SVK 2.2

September

01.09   Trofeo Melinda ITA 1.1
01.09 10.09 Tour de l'Avenir FRA 2.1
02.09 04.09 Stuttgart - Strassburg GER 2.2
03.09 Coppa Placci ITA 1.HC
04.09 T-Mobile International USA 1.HC
04.09 GP Jef Scherens Leuven BEL 1.1
04.09 Duo Normand FRA 1.2
04.09 Giro della Romagna ITA 1.1
04.09 GP Industria del Cuoio e delle Pelli ITA 1.2
04.09 Polymultipliée Lyonnaise FRA 1.2
07.09 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen BEL 1.1
08.09 11.09 Giro della Toscana ITA 2.2
08.09 17.09 United Texas Tour USA 2.1
09.09 19.09 Djisamsoe Tour d'Indonesia INA 2.2
10.09 Paris-Bruxelles BEL 1.HC
10.09 11.09 Tryptique des Barrages BEL 2.2 U23
11.09 Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt GER 1.1
11.09 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord FRA 1.HC
12.09 18.09 Tour de Pologne POL
14.09 GP de Wallonie BEL 1.1
14.09 18.09 Brandenburg Rundfahrt GER 2.2
14.09 19.09 Tour de Hokkaido JPN 2.2
16.09 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen BEL 1.1
16.09 17.09 Prix du Conseil Général - Tour de la Somme FRA 2.2
17.09 Giro Colline del Chianti Val d'Elsa ITA 1.1
17.09 Univest Grand Prix USA 1.2
18.09 Chrono Champenois Masculin FRA 1.2
18.09 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato ITA 1.1
18.09 Trofeo G. Bianchin ITA 1.2
18.09 GP d'Isbergues FRA 1.1
20.10 01.11 Vuelta a Guatemala GUA 2.2
21.09 Champ. du Monde - Individual Time Trial/ World Champ. ESP CM, U23
21.09 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde BEL 1.2
22.09 Champ. du Monde - Individual Time Trial// World Champ. ESP CM, ME
22.09 02.10 Tour du Sénégal SEN 2.2
23.09 25.09 Tour de Seine-et-Marne FRA 2.2
24.09 Champ. du Monde - Road Race/ World Champ.  ESP CM, U23
24.09 Delta Profronde NED 1.1
25.09 Champ. du Monde - Road Race / World Champ.  ESP CM, ME
25.09 Giro Del Canavese - Trofeo Sportivi Valperghesi ITA 1.2
25.09 Tour des Chemins de Croix FRA 1.2
27.09 Ruota d'Oro ITA 1.2
27.09 Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden BEL 1.1
29.09 02.10 Circuit Franco-Belge BEL 2.1

October

01.10 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia ITA 1.2
01.10 07.10 Tour of Milad du Nour IRI 2.2
02.10   Züri Metzgete SUI
02.10 Memorial Galera Ciudad de Armilla ESP 1.1
02.10 09.10 Clasico Ciclistico Banfoandes VEN 2.2
06.10 Coppa Sabatini ITA 1.1
06.10 Paris-Bourges FRA 1.1
06.10   Tour de Cliffs USA 2.1
08.10 Giro dell'Emilia ITA 1.HC
09.10   Paris - Tours FRA
09.10 G.P. Beghelli ITA 1.1
09.10 Paris-Tours "Espoirs" FRA 1.2 U23
11.10 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen BEL 1.1
12.10 Milano-Torino ITA 1.HC
13.10 Giro del Piemonte ITA 1.HC

13.10 

23.10 

Herald Sun Tour AUS 2.1

15.10   Giro di Lombardia ITA
16.10 Chrono des Herbiers FRA 1.1
16.10 Escalada a Montjuic ESP 1.2
22.10 Firenze - Pistoia ITA 1.1

22.10 

22.10 

Melbourne to Warrnambool Classic AUS 1.2

23.10 25.10 Japan Cup JPN 1.1
26.10 06.11 Tour du Faso BUR 2.2

27.10 

03.11 

Tour of Queensland AUS 2.2

 November

04.11 08.11 Tour de Taiwan TPE 2.2

07.11 

12.11 

Powernet Tour of Southland NZL 2.2

08.11 13.11 Doble Copacabana GP Fides BOL 2.2
13.11   Tour de Okinawa JPN 1.2

December

25.12 31.12 Tour of South China Sea HKG 2.2
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2012 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |