Search the news archive:
 
Giro d'Italia 2013 - Stage 20 - Results & Official Video
 
By Mark Sharon
Date: 5/25/2013
Giro d'Italia 2013 - Stage 20 - Results & Official Video
 
Giro 2013


Giro d'Italia 2013 - Stage 20 : Mountain Stage, Silandro - Tre Cime di Lavaredo 210km

Vicenzo Nibali (Astana) adminstered the coup de grace to his rivals with a win in blizzard conditions.

See the route of the Giro here


Who knows what might have happened if stage 19 had gone ahead and no stage had been truncated, but by winning Stage 20 Vicenzo Nibali made certain that when the opportunity came he would drive nail after nail into the coffin that contained the hopes of his rivals. The Italian took the stage in blizzard conditions 17 seconds ahead of Fabio Duarte (Columbia), with Rigoberto Uran two seconds further back.

"We only really felt the snow today in the final 5 km", said Nibali, "Thankfully the road was pretty clean, and the stage turned into a real epic, with an uphill finish in thick snow fall. The manner of my win today leaves me with feelings of immense joy. And when have you ever seen riders finish the Giro d’Italia with no sun tan, and wearing arm and leg warmers? In the cold, you have to limit yourself, with or without climbs,"

Nibali saw race podium positions behind him shift, as long-time rival Cadel Evans of Australia slipped off the pace, while Colombian rider Rigoberto Uran moved up in the standings, and is now in second place, 4'43" behind Nibali.

Uran, with his 4'43, deficit should be feeling philospohical about the time spent supporting Bradley Wiggins. His second place is looking about right despite the losses he might have suffered in the serviceof the Brit. Another Brit, Mark Cavendish will be wishing he could climb at little better. Nibali's exploits have pushed the Manxman into second spot in the points classification.

Giro d'Italia Offical Highlights Video (Italian Commentary):

 

Giro Stage 16

Stage 20 route © Gazetta dello Sport

 

Giro Stage 5

Stage 20 profile © Gazetta dello Sport


Stage 16 Results - full

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:27:41
2 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:00:17
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:19
4 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:21
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:44
6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:48
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:54
8 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:58
9 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:01:00
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:04
11 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:01:11
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:01:14
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:30
15 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team  
16 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:01:35
17 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:41
18 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:50
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:01:53
20 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:02:02
21 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:05
22 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:11
23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  
24 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:28
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:35
26 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:40
27 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:42
28 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:02:51
29 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  
30 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:03:15
31 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:03:33
32 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:03:40
33 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:56
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:04:03
35 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:11
36 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:04:17
37 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:04:39
38 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05:00
39 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:05:05
40 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:13
41 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
42 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:37
43 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:05:57
44 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:06:10
45 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:06:15
46 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:20
47 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
48 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:06:37
49 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:06:44
50 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:46
51 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 0:07:04
52 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:07:28
53 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:07:57
54 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:08:12
55 Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
56 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 0:08:16
57 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:51
58 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 0:09:12
59 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:09:23
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:09:49
61 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  
62 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:10:16
63 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:25
64 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:10:37
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:10:47
66 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale  
67 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
68 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
69 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  
70 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
71 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
72 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
73 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
74 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
75 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  
76 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
77 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:11:15
78 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:11:25
79 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
80 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
81 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:11:35
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 0:11:58
83 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team  
84 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:12:06
85 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:13:05
86 Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:13:25
87 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:13:46
88 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:14:02
89 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:14:12
90 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:14:24
91 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:15:07
92 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:15:09
93 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16:01
94 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
95 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:17:35
96 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:18
97 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard  
98 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
99 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  
100 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  
101 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
102 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  
103 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
104 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol  
105 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
106 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
107 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
108 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
109 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:18:28
110 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:19:02
111 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
112 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
113 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  
114 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  
115 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  
116 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
117 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
118 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
119 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
120 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
121 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
122 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
123 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
124 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
125 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard  
126 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  
127 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
128 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
129 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
130 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
131 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  
133 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
134 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
135 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
136 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
137 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
138 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:32
139 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:19:35
140 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:19:37
141 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 0:19:43
142 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  
143 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 0:19:49
144 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  
145 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:54
146 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:20:00
147 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:20:07
148 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 0:20:18
149 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
150 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team  
151 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
152 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
153 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:20:32
154 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
155 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:45
156 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:20:50
157 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:20:53
158 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:21:01
159 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 0:21:05
160 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:21:19
161 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:21:43
162 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:53
163 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:58
164 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:22:24
165 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:22:59
166 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:37
167 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:23:59
168 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:28:28
DNS Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
DNS Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
DNF Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  

General Classification - Full

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 79:23:19
2 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:04:43
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:05:52
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:06:48
5 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:07:28
6 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:07:43
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:08:09
8 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:26
9 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:10:32
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:10:59
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:11:35
12 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:59
13 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:12:55
14 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:12:57
15 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:14:27
16 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:18:19
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:19:34
18 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:27:18
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:30:56
20 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:31:38
21 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:32:36
22 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:34:52
23 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:30
24 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:38:58
25 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:40:23
26 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:42:18
27 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:43:33
28 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:45:59
29 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:53:45
30 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:56:08
31 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:58:21
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:01:21
33 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:07:03
34 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:09:32
35 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 1:09:38
36 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:10:55
37 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 1:11:39
38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 1:16:34
39 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:17:43
40 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 1:18:14
41 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 1:19:48
42 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:22:36
43 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:30:59
44 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:31:10
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 1:33:40
46 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 1:33:59
47 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:34:47
48 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:37:54
49 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:38:14
50 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:38:38
51 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:39:47
52 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:42:10
53 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:42:21
54 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:43:41
55 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:43:57
56 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:46:26
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:49:21
58 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:49:30
59 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 1:57:35
60 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:58:18
61 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:58:24
62 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:01:15
63 Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:03:41
64 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:04:13
65 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 2:04:23
66 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 2:05:43
67 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:06:15
68 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 2:07:18
69 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 2:08:14
70 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 2:08:47
71 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 2:11:01
72 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 2:14:22
73 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:15:01
74 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 2:15:41
75 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 2:17:45
76 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:17:54
77 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:19:17
78 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:20:31
79 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:20:49
80 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 2:21:24
81 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 2:24:50
82 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 2:26:09
83 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:30:01
84 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 2:32:49
85 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:32:56
86 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 2:33:02
87 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:33:41
88 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:35:30
89 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:35:32
90 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36:11
91 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 2:36:44
92 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 2:37:04
93 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 2:38:44
94 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:40:29
95 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 2:41:16
96 Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 2:42:05
97 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:43:03
98 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2:44:06
99 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:44:09
100 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2:45:58
101 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:46:25
102 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 2:47:00
103 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 2:50:40
104 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:50:57
105 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:51:30
106 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:51:31
107 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:52:22
108 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:52:34
109 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol 2:53:28
110 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 2:55:46
111 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol 2:56:27
112 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 2:57:42
113 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:59:44
114 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:00:03
115 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 3:00:13
116 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 3:00:29
117 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 3:02:36
118 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:03:23
119 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:04:33
120 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 3:04:41
121 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:05:27
122 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 3:06:56
123 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 3:10:39
124 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:10:51
125 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 3:14:56
126 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3:15:59
127 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:18:13
128 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 3:19:00
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:19:48
130 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 3:19:54
131 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 3:20:28
132 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 3:20:36
133 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:20:54
134 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 3:21:15
135 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol 3:23:01
136 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 3:25:44
137 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3:28:05
138 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3:28:25
139 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3:33:22
140 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:34:02
141 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 3:35:06
142 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp 3:35:17
143 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:36:00
144 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 3:36:41
145 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:38:26
146 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 3:38:31
147 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:39:47
148 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 3:40:13
149 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 3:42:50
150 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:45:07
151 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 3:45:11
152 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:46:26
153 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:47:23
154 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 3:49:17
155 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:51:32
156 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 3:57:40
157 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 3:59:30
158 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:01:51
159 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:04:18
160 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:04:30
161 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 4:04:50
162 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 4:07:08
163 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 4:11:30
164 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 4:17:09
165 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 4:23:12
166 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:23:16
167 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 4:27:03
168 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 4:28:36

 


Race Route for 2013

Le Tour de Langkawi 2012

Giro 2013 Route © Gazetta dello Sport

Links

2013 Giro d'Italia


SHARE THIS:

Twitter Button from twitbuttons.com

Support the Daily Peloton

Celebrating our 12th year!


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |