Search the news archive:
 
Tour of Turkey - Sayar makes history
 
By Mark Sharon
Date: 4/28/2013
Tour of Turkey - Sayar makes history
 
2013 Daily Peloton

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey -Mustafa Sayar

Marcel Kittel (Argos -Shimano) powered to back to back stage wins in Instanbul and his third overall but it was Mustafa Sayar (Torku Seker Spor) who stole the show making a Turkish cycling history as the first winner of a Hors Categorie stage race. The Tour of Turkey was raised to HC status in 2008. Even allowing for local knowledge Sayar's efforts were amplified coming as part of a relatively modest Continental team up against some of the power houses of the peloton. In second place overall was Eritrean Natnael Berhane (Europcar) at 41 seconds down and France's Yoann Bagot by 44 seconds

Sayar's ascendancy to the lead came at the end of a tough stage six when he powered away churning his customary big gear on the final climb to arrive alone at the finish.

Describing his victory Sayar who has raced since he was 11 years old said, "First of all I m very happy for myself and for my team that we won the biggest Tour organized in Turkey. Thanks to everybody, my team-mates and everyone coming here to support us, my team and myself. This Tour was very hard. On the other hand, we were lucky that the profile of some stages were adequate, suited us and favoured us. Overall, I'm very happy to have shared this cup with my mother in front of the whole Turkish people, our president, our minister, the president of the cycling federation. For a Turkish sportsman it's the highest level of satisfaction you can achieve."


Tour of Turkey: Stage 8 -Istanbul Cicuit (8 laps) - 121km

Stage Results - Full:

1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 2:43:45
2 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
3 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
4 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge  
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
6 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
7 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  
8 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  
9 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
10 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol  
11 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
12 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
13 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
14 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
15 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
16 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
17 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
18 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
19 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
20 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
21 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
22 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
23 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
24 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
25 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
26 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
27 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha  
28 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
29 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
30 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
31 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
32 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
33 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
34 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
35 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  
36 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
37 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk  
38 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
39 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
40 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura  
41 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha  
42 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha  
43 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
44 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
45 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
46 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk  
47 Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk  
48 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
49 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
50 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor  
51 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  
52 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura  
53 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
54 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun  
55 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha  
56 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
57 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
58 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
59 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
60 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar  
61 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
62 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
63 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
64 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
65 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol  
66 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka  
67 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
68 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural  
69 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
70 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
71 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
72 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge  
73 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
74 Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
75 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  
76 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
77 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  
78 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
79 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
80 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
81 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka  
82 Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Lampre-Merida  
83 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
84 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  
85 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun  
86 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
87 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
88 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
89 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
90 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
91 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
92 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  
93 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor  
94 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
96 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
97 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team  
98 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
99 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
100 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
101 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
102 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
103 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
104 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
105 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
106 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia  
107 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
108 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
109 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
110 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  
111 David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
112 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
113 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
114 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
115 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
116 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural  
117 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
118 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
119 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun  
120 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
121 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
122 Junya Sano (Jpn) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
123 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
124 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
125 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
126 Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Caja Rural  
127 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
128 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun  
129 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
130 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
131 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
132 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
133 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
134 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
135 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
136 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
137 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
138 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha  
139 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
140 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
141 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
142 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
143 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
144 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
145 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
146 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
147 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
148 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
149 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano  
150 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:01
151 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
152 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
153 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
154 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun  
155 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun  
156 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
157 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
158 Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:01:27
159 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
160 Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
161 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:01:33
162 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
163 Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
164 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
165 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
166 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:03:26
167 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
168 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
169 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 0:04:11
170 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
171 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
172 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:04:35
173 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
174 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
175 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia  
DNS Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha  

General Classification - Final

1 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 29:13:13
2 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:00:41
3 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:44
4 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:57
5 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:00
6 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:02
7 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:01:08
8 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:09
9 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 0:01:13
10 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:15
11 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:01:35
12 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:36
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:40
14 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:01
15 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:07
16 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:34
17 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:38
18 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:39
19 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:04:04
20 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:04:22
21 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:04:55
22 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:56
23 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:05:34
24 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 0:05:46
25 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:06:01
26 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:07:01
27 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk 0:07:02
28 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:07:26
29 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:09:07
30 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:09:10
31 David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk 0:10:04
32 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:10:14
33 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:10:29
34 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:12:59
35 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:14:09
36 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:15:49
37 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:16:13
38 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:16:18
39 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun 0:16:44
40 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:17:07
41 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:17:33
42 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:17:40
43 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:43
44 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:17:48
45 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:17:53
46 Jacobus Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:18:06
47 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:18:19
48 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:18:31
49 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural 0:18:35
50 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 0:18:50
51 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:19:03
52 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:19:07
53 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:19:35
54 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:19:39
55 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha 0:20:49
56 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:21:10
57 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:21:54
58 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:21:56
59 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:08
60 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:22:28
61 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:23:12
62 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:26:18
63 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:26:36
64 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:27:48
65 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:28:29
66 Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Caja Rural 0:29:29
67 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 0:30:47
68 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  
69 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 0:33:56
70 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 0:34:16
71 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 0:34:57
72 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:35:46
73 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:36:20
74 Miguel Ubeto Aponte (Ven) Lampre-Merida  
75 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:36:45
76 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 0:36:46
77 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
78 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha 0:36:50
79 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:37:57
80 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun 0:38:00
81 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka 0:38:01
82 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:38:30
83 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol 0:39:09
84 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:39:15
85 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:39:33
86 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:40:12
87 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:40:31
88 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:40:38
89 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:41:39
90 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:42:13
91 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun 0:42:47
92 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:43:19
93 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:43:24
94 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:43:33
95 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:45:05
96 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:45:11
97 Junya Sano (Jpn) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:45:16
98 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:45:29
99 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:46:20
100 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:46:25
101 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:46:26
102 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:46:28
103 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:46:44
104 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 0:47:09
105 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 0:47:13
106 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge 0:47:15
107 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:47:51
108 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:48:07
109 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:48:14
110 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:48:25
111 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha 0:48:45
112 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:48:48
113 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 0:48:57
114 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:49:02
115 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:49:22
116 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:49:27
117 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
118 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:49:51
119 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50:06
120 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:50:14
121 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge 0:50:19
122 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team 0:50:33
123 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:50:43
124 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:51:21
125 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:51:53
126 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:52:36
127 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 0:52:47
128 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano 0:52:50
129 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:53:34
130 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
131 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:53:36
132 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
133 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:53:51
134 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
135 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:53:58
136 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:54:24
137 Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:54:27
138 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:54:33
139 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 0:54:38
140 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:55:40
141 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:56:36
142 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:56:48
143 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:57:14
144 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:57:37
145 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:57:41
146 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:58:30
147 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:59:09
148 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 0:59:14
149 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:59:25
150 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:00:07
151 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
152 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia 1:00:36
153 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 1:00:46
154 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 1:01:07
155 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 1:02:11
156 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:03:13
157 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 1:03:17
158 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:04:21
159 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 1:04:49
160 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia  
161 Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:05:49
162 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:06:03
163 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:06:05
164 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 1:06:28
165 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 1:06:35
166 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:07:12
167 Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:08:07
168 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:08:51
169 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 1:09:01
170 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:09:21
171 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:09:27
172 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 1:16:16
173 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:17:45
174 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:18:42
175 Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 1:21:35

 


SHARE THIS:

Twitter Button from twitbuttons.com

Support the Daily Peloton

Celebrating our 12th year!


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |