Search the news archive:
 
USA Elite National Track Championships Day 4 - Gallery #2
 
By Staff
Date: 10/7/2012
USA Elite National Track Championships Day 4 - Gallery #2
 

Olympian and 14 National Champion, Bobby Lea in the Men's 50km Madison wins again. Photo © Dana Gardner


Podium of PARA BVI Men's 1km Time Trial: 2nd place/ ColoBikeLaw.com: Karl Erickson (Boulder, CO) and Chester Triplett (Mooresville, NC); 1st place/Team Wheel & Sprocket: Kevin Meyers (Greenfield, WI) and Robert Springer (Sturtevant, WI). Photo © Dana Gardner


PARA Men's CAT 3 1km Time Trial podium: 2nd place/William Mitchel-Chesebro (Carmel Valley, Calif.; 1st place/Get Crackin’-MS Society)Jason Paxton (Cibolo, Texas). Photo © Dana Gardner


PARA Men's CAT 4 1km Time Trial podium: 3rd Justin Widhalm (Fountain, CO/Ride 2 Recovery), 2nd Jonathan Copsey (Colorado Springs, CO/Paralympic National Team), 1st place Aaron Trent (Colorado Springs, CO/Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz). Photo © Dana Gardner


PARA Men's CAT 5 1km Time Trial podium: 2nd Zachary Lindhart (Yukon, Ohio/GS Adams Avenue), 1st Vincent Juarez (San Jose, Calif./Team Mike’s Bikes) – 1:13.048. Photo © Dana Gardner


PARA Women's CAT 2 500km Time Trial podium: Laura Sobchik –(Santa Monica, Calif./U.S. Paralympics). Photo © Dana Gardner


PARA Women's BVI 1km Time Trial podium: 2nd Lisa Turnbull (Springfield, Ore) and Rachael Scdoris (Bend, Ore.); 1st Kara Vatthauer (Tucson, Ariz.) and Mackenzie Woodring (Belmont, Mich./Einstein Racing). Photo © Dana Gardner


Men's 1km Time Trial podium (L-R): 5th place Quinn Hatfield (Los Angeles, CA/Velo Club LaGrange) 2nd place TJ Mathieson (Redondo Beach, CA/Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic) 1st place Matthew Baranoski (Perkasie, PA/Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA) 3rd place Giddeon Massie (Cypress, CA/Bike Religion) 4th place Danny Robertson (Rolling Meadows, IL/WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team). Photo © Dana Gardner


Women's Team Sprint podium (L-R) 5th HWTPP Team Sprint: Emily Thurston (San Pablo, CA/HWTPP TEAM SPRINT) and Mary Glenn Carrasco (Foster City, CA/HWTPP TEAM SPRINT) 2nd Panda Express: Dana Feiss (Telford, PA/PANDA EXPRESS) and Melissa (Missy) Erickson (Cypress, CA/PANDA EXPRESS) 1st Broadmark Encompass: Madalyn Godby (Louisville, CO) and Tela Crane (Sammamish, WA/BROADMARK ENCOMPASS) 3rd Bike Central: Alissa Maglaty (Piedmont, CA/BIKE CENTRAL) and Jen Featheringill (Portland, OR/BIKE CENTRAL) 4th Portlandia: Erin Glover (Portland, OR/PORTLANDIA) and Anissa Cobb (Portland, OR/PORTLANDIA). Photo © Dana Gardner


Women's 25km Madison podium (L-R) 5th SIZZLE SPEED: Lindsey Hamilton (Minneapolis, MN) and Erin Glover (Portland, OR) 2nd WALSHY’S GIRLS: Kate Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) and Lauren Hall (Dolores, CO) 1st TAINT SLOW: Cari Higgins (Boulder, Colo.) and Katherine Compton (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 3rd NOW/COG: Morgan Kapp (Claremont, CA and Neva Day (Manhattan Beach, CA) 4th THE TWINS: Shelby Reynolds (Cypress, TX) and Tara McCormick (Long Beach, CA). Photo © Dana Gardner


Men's 50km Madison podium (L-R) 5th Rothe Training: Zachary Kovalcik (Portland, OR) and Stefan Rothe (Austin, TX) 2nd Optum Raleigh: Daniel Holloway (Morgan Hill, CA) and Ian Moir (Long Beach, CA) 1st Pure Energy Cycling: Bobby Lea (Mertztown, Pa.) and John (Jackie) Simes (New Tripoli, PA) 3rd More than sport: Guy East (Unionville, IN) and Austin Carroll (Orange, CA) 4th HB Kraken: Collin Berry (Huntington Beach, CA) and Danny Heeley (Hermosa Beach, CA). Photo © Dana Gardner

 
Related Articles
USA Elite Track National Championships Day 2 - Gallery #1
USA Elite Track National Championships Day 3 - Gallery #1
USA Elite National Track Championships Day 4 - Gallery #1

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |