Home
 More Headlines
 News Archive
 Chat Room
 Who's Chatting?
 New DP Forums
 Old Message Board
 Fantasy Games
 The Compendium
 UCI Road Calendar
 USA Race Calendar
 Tour de France
 Giro d'Italia
 Vuelta a España
 Athens 2004
 World Champships
 World Cup
 Paris-Nice
 US PRO
 Mtn Bike News
 Track Cycling
 Cyclo Cross
 Teams & Riders
 Young Guns (U23)
 Interviews
 Photo Galleries
 Technical Reports
 Training Tips
 Glossary/FAQ
 History/Memorials
 Contests
 Meet the DP Team
 Help the DP - Shop!

Sports-Pictorial.com
 

 

Cyclocross: 2003/2004
Winter Season Calendar

(UCI Ranked Races Only)

 

2002/2003 Cross Calendar and Results

Race listing gives race date, race name, country and UCI Ranking.


 

September 2003

21: Star-crossed USA Redmond (C3)
28: Openingscross BEL Erpe-Mere (C3)
 

October 2003

04: Schulteiss-Cup GER Berlin (C2)
04: Middelkerke BEL Middelkerke (C2)
04: Budwar Cup - Round 1 CZE Lostice (C3)
04: Midwest Cyclo-cross Championships USA Rochester Hills (C3)
05: Grand Prix de la région Wallonne BEL Dottignies (C2)
05: National Trophy Series - Round 1 GBR Cheltenham (C3)
05: Milagra Ridge USA San Bruno (C3)
11: Clif Bar Grand Prix USA Tacoma, Washington (C2)
11: Cyclo-cross Harderwijk/Grote Prijs Shimano NED Harderwijk (C3)
11: Budwar Cup - Round 2 CZE Ceska Lipa (C3)
11: Lancaster USA Manor Township Park (NE)
12: Trofee Mario De Clercq BEL Wortegem-Petegem (C2)
12: Saturn/Stumptown Cross Classic USA Portland (C3)
12: CC Fourmies FRA Fourmies (C3)
16: Kermiscross BEL Ardooie (C3)
18: Downeast Cyclocross USA Auburn Maine (C3)
18: Budwar Cup - Round 3 CZE Hlinsko (C3)
19: Super Prestige Trophy - Round 1 BEL Ruddervoorde (C1)
19: National Trophy Series - Round 2 GBR Matlock (C3)
19: Guadelupe Canyon USA Brisbane (C3)
21: De Nacht van Woerden NED Woerden (C2)
25: Intern. Radquer Steinmaur SUI Steinmaur (C3)
25: Utah Cyclo-cross Cup USA Soldier Hollow, Midway (C3)
25: Wooden Wheels USA Delaware (C3)
26: World Cup - Round 1 ITA Turin (WC)
26
: Grand Prix de Assurances Axa LUX Kayl (C2)
26: CC Wissahickon USA Philadelphia (C3)
 

November 2003

01: Koppenbergcross BEL Oudenaarde (C1)
01: Sons et Ronchères FRA Sons et Ronchères (C3)
01: Int. Cross-Rennen Ostelsheim GER Ostelsheim (C3)
02: Super Prestige Trophy - Round 2 NED Sint-Michielsgestel (C1)
02: ECV Cyclo-cross USA Gloucester (C2)
02: National Trophy Series - Round 3 GBR Ipswich (C2)
02: Int. Radquer GP Baumgartner SUI Rüti (C2)
02: 19e Grand Prix Ost Fenster LUX Contern (C3)
02: Challenge de la France Cycliste - Round 1 FRA Authée-sur-Cher (C3)
02: Casino USA Reno (C3)
08: Stichtingsprys Eric Brinckman BEL Eernegem (C2)
08: Liberty Forge Classic USA Camp Hill (C3)
08: U23 European Championships / Men - Women CZE Tabor (C3)
09: Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit BEL Vossem (C1)
09: Intern. Radquer Hillnau SUI Hittnau (C2)
09: El Palo Alto USA Palo Alto (C3)
11: Niel Jaarmarkt Cross BEL Niel (C2)
15: Highland Park Cyclo-cross USA Highland Park (C3)
16: World Cup - Round 2 GER Sinkt Wendel (WC)
16: The Cycle Smart Amherst International USA Amherst (C2)
22: Intern. CC Huybergen NED Huybergen (C3)
22: Budwar Cup - Round 4 CZE Unicov (C3)
23: Super Prestige Trophy - Round 3 BEL Asper-Gavere (C1)
23: Frankfurt a/ Main GER Frankfurt / Main (C2)
23: Radquerfeldein SUI Frenkendorf (C2)
23: National Trophy Series - Round 4 GBR Leicestershire (C3)
23: Ravenswood Cyclocross USA Menlo Park (C3)
23: GP Città' di Bolzano ITA Bolzano (C3)
29: Bollekescross BEL Hamme-Zogge (C2)
29: Budwar Cup - Round 5 GER Berlin - Kleinmachnow (C3)
30: Super Prestige Trophy - Round 4 NED Gieten (C1)
30: Intern. Radquer Meilen SUI Meilen (C2)
30: Challenge de la France Cycliste - Round 2 FRA Sedan (C3)
30: Chainbiter 5.0 USA Farmington (C3)
30: Kansai Cyclo-cross meeting Yasu round JPN Ritto-city (C3)
30: Pilarcitos Creek USA Half Moon Bay (C3)
 

December 2003

07: World Cup - Round 3 SUI Wetzikon (WC)
07: 30th Grand Prix Julien Cajot LUX Leudelange (C3)
07: W.E. Stedman Grand Prix USA South Kingstown, Rhode Island (C3)
07: CCCP-Cyclo-cross @Coyote Point USA San Mateo (C3)
08: Trofeo Mamma e Papá Guerciotti ITA Milano (C1)
13: Int. Cyclo-cross Huybergen NED Huybergen (C3)
13: Budwar Cup - Round 6 CZE Podborany (C3)
14: XXVII Ziklo-Kross Igorre ESP Igorre (C1)
14: Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin BEL Kalmthout (C1)
14: 2nd Dachauer Citycrossrennen GER Dachau (C3)
14: National Trophy Series - Round 5 GBR Monmouthshire (C3)
20: GP Rouwmoer BEL Essen (C2)
21: Vlaamse Druivenveldrit BEL Overijse (C1)
21: NEBC USA Merrimack (C3)
21: Challenge de la France Cycliste - Round 3 FRA Liévin (C3)
21: Trofeo Ciudad de Valencia ESP Valencia (C3)
25: Super Prestige Trophy - Round 5 BEL Diegem (C1)
26: Kersttrofee BEL Hofstade (C1)
26: GP Montferland Zeddam NED Zeddam (C2)
26: Int. Radquer Dagmersellen SUI Dagmersellen (C2)
26: 2nd Grand Prix Max Point Centro Mora LUX Differdange (C3)
28: World Cup - Round 4 BEL Koksijde (WC)
29
: Sylvester CC BEL Veldegem (C3)
30: Azencross / Cross des as BEL Loenhout/Wuustwezel (C1)
31: Int. Herforderer Radquerfeldein-Rennen GER Herford Eickum (C3)
 

January 2004

01: Grand Prix Hôtel Threeland LUX Pétange (C2)
01: Grote Prijs Sven Nijs BEL Baal-Tremelo (C2)
02: Centrumcross Surhuisterveen NED Surhuisterveen (C2)
02: Grote Prijs De Ster BEL Sint-Niklaas (C2)
04: GP Adrie van der Poel NED Hoogerheide (C1)
04: Int. Radquer Uster SUI Uster (C2)
04: CC International de Beuvry FRA Beuvry (C3)
06: Internationales Querfeldeinrennen Magstadt GER Magstadt (C2)
06: Int. Austria Cyclo-Cross AUT St Pölten (C2)
06: Premio Asteasu de Ciclo-cross ESP Guipuzcoa (C3)
11: National Championships (CN)
18: World Cup - Round 5 FRA Nommay (WC)
18: Grand Prix Pierre Kellner LUX Muhlenbach (C2)
24: Kasteelcross Zonnebeke BEL Zonnebeke (C3)
25: Super Prestige Tr. Round 6 (Vlaamse Aardbeiencross) BEL Hoogstraten (C1)
25: CC International de Lanarvily FRA Lanarvily (C2)
25: Gran Premio Ayuntamiento de Ispaster ESP Ispaster (C2)
31-February 01: World Championships FRA Pont-Château (CDM)
 

February 2004

08: Super Prestige Trophy - Round 7 (GP Harnes) FRA Harnes (C1)
14: Grote Prijs de Eecloonaar BEL Eeklo (C3)
15: World Cup - Round 6 NED Pijnacker (WC)
21: De Vlaamse Trofee Deschacht BEL Vorselaar (C1)
22: Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle BEL Oostmalle / Malle (C1)

Abbreviations

* WC = World Cup Race (in Red)
* CDM = World Championships (in
Green)

 

 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2012 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |