Search the news archive:
 

 

4th FABIO'S FANTASY VUELTA
("Vuelta Fantástica 2004")

 

Rider Lists - A and B Categories

This list may be subject to last minute changes. We'll do our best to keep you fully updated on any eventual replacements in this Category.

RIDERS - "A" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 1 RIDER - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
A001 Roberto Heras (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
A002 Alejandro Valverde (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
A003 Stuart O'Grady (Aus - Cofidis)
A004 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
A005 Tyler Hamilton (USA - Phonak H.S.)
A006 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz - T-Mobile Team)

RIDERS - "B" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 3 RIDERS - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
B001 Isidro Nozal (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
B002 Igor González de Galdeano (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
B004 Eladio Jiménez (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
B005 Angelo Furlan (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
B006 Félix Cárdenas (Col - Cafés Baqué)
B007 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B008 Roberto Laiseka (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B009 Samuel Sánchez (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B010 Aitor González Jiménez (Spa - Fassa Bortolo)
B011 Dario David Cioni (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
B012 Francisco Mancebo (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander) - Likely Nonstarter
B013 Denis Menchov (Rus - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
B015 Igor Astarloa (Spa - Lampre)
B016 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa - Lampre)
B017 Oscar Sevilla (Spa - Phonak H.S.)
B018 José A.Pecharromán (Spa - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B019 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B020 Oscar Freire (Spa - Rabobank)
B021 Robert Hunter (Rsa - Rabobank)
B022 Damiano Cunego (Ita - Saeco)
B023 Danilo Di Luca (Ita - Saeco)
B024 Joseba Beloki (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
B025 Fabian Jeker (Swi - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
B026 Miguel A.Martín Perdiguero (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
B027 Carlos Sastre (Spa - Team CSC)
B028 Jörg Jaksche (Ger - Team CSC)
B029 Santiago Botero (Col - T-Mobile Team)
B030 Cadel Evans (Aus - T-Mobile Team)
B031 Erik Zabel (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
B032 Manuel Beltrán (Spa - USPS)
B033 Floyd Landis (USA - USPS)
B034 Max van Heeswijk (Hol - USPS)
B035 Stefano Garzelli (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)
B036 Marco Zanotti (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.) - Likely Nonstarter
B037 Pavel Tonkov (Rus - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)

Back to Fantasy Game Main Page

 

 
 
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |